ASCE Austin Branch Past Presidents

  • 2016-2017: Stephen R. Zobal PE
  • 2015-2016: Jane Ellen M. Carter EIT
  • 2014-2015: Dave  Lubitz PE
  • 2013-2014: Reem J. Zoun PE
  • 2012-2013: Travis M. Michel PE
  • 2011-2012: Anthony D. Buonodono PE
  • 2010-2011: Roman D. Grijalva PE
  • 2009-2010: Robert W. Scholz PE
  • 2008-2009: Julia M. Harrod PE
  • 2007-2008: Kelly A. Barney PE
  • 2006-2007: Dale P. Murphy PE
  • 2005-2006: Saul A. Nuccitelli II PE
  • 2004-2005: David J. Matocha
  • 2003-2004: Susan K. Roth PE
  • 2002-2003: Francia C. Harutunian PE
  • 2001-2002: Donald E. Willhouse PE
  • 2000-2001: David J. Matocha
  • 1999-2000: Amy S. Smith PE
  • 1998-1999: Garabed A. Harutunian PE
  • 1997-1998: Todd E. Swoboda PE
  • 1996-1997: Kelly D. Payne PE
  • 1995-1996: James G. Bierschwale PE
  • 1994-1995: Thomas R. Benz PE
  • 1993-1994: Harvey J. Treybig PE
  • 1992-1993: Stephen M. Bontempo PE
  • 1991-1992: Stephen M. Bontempo PE
  • 1990-1991: Crespin  Guzman PE
  • 1989-1990: James E. O'Connor PE
  • 1988-1989: Joe  Broberg PE
  • 1987-1988: John N. Furlong PE D.WRE
  • 1986-1987: Victor M. Zepeda PE
  • 1985-1986: James K. Haney PE
  • 1984-1985: James K. Haney PE
  • 1983-1984: Harold L. Von Quintus PE
  • 1982-1983: Kirby T. Meyer PE
  • 1981-1982: David H. Ham PE
  • 1980-1981: Billy N. Bannister PE
  • 1979-1980: Michael B. Wright PE
  • 1978-1979: John D. Johns PE
  • 1977-1978: Pierrepont F. Bartow PE
  • 1976-1977: David W Fowler PE
  • 1975-1976: Richard W. Halsted PE
  • 1974-1975: Clarence L. Littlefield PE
  • 1973-1974: Jerry W. Bowman PE
  • 1972-1973: Richard W. Furlong PhD PE
  • 1971-1972: Willard B. Mills PE
  • 1970-1971: H D Butler PE
  • 1969-1970: David J. Smallhorst PE
  • 1968-1969: David J. Smallhorst PE
  • 1967-1968: Charles H Hembree PE
  • 1966-1967: W. R. Hudson PE
  • 1965-1966: H. C. Pfannkuche
  • 1964-1965: J. J. Vandertulip
  • 1963-1964: J. J. Vandertulip
  • 1962-1963: Lymon C. Reese PhD PE
  • 1961-1962: William H. Goines PE
  • 1960-1961: William H. Goines PE
  • 1959-1960: Phil M. Ferguson PE
  • 1958-1959: Albert M. Eldridge PE
  • 1957-1958: William R. Welty PE
  • 1956-1957: Seth D. Breeding PE
  • 1955-1956: William F. Guyton PE
  • 1954-1955: Walter L. Moore PE
  • 1953-1954: Warren A. Grasso PE
  • 1952-1953: J. D. Piper PE
  • 1951-1952: Randle B. Alexander PE
  • 1950-1951: Randle B. Alexander PE